its a whole different world out there,or shall i say out here....welocome to the land of chillout
some of my personal favs. with no particular order..
Kaya Project-Walking Through(sherlock alien,did fairly well to say bout the album)
Entheogenic-Spontoneous Illumination
Ott-Bluemenkraft
Abakus-That Much Closer To The Sun
Toires-Majmar n Sanati
Shulman-In Search Of A Meaningful Moment
CBL-Hydrophonic Garden
Stress Assassin-Carrier Track and Within The Office OF Eye and Ear
The Kumbh Mela-East Of River Ganges
Asura-Lost Eden
TIT-Ambient Factory
These album,never fail to surprise me,every now n then.