well, there were a few remarkable albums, but the best definetly was
Eskimo - Baloonatic
lol just kidding
1. artifakt - artifakts 2
2. shpongle - nothing lasts
3. va - Life is dimension
4. bluetech - sines and singularities
5. antix - twin coast discovery
6. oforia - headed for infinity (yes, '05)
7. xerox & illumination - xi
8. psycraft- computech
now come the shitty albu,s
8. va - the godfather
9. gms - ebs
10. va - israliens 5
Im sure Derango, ticon and some more kick asses however didnt hear them
what a bad year