Best so far this year:
Aes Dana - Memory Shell
H.U.V.A Network - Distances
Ypsilon5 - Binary Sky
V.A. - Pure Planet
Prometheus - Robot-O-Chan
Human Blue - Electrolux
and
Talpa - The Art of Being Non
The Misted Muppet - From The Legend
I can’t decide which one is better. They both have similar style and both are truly magnificent.
I hope that the rest of this year will bring us more quality albums, and compilations (can’t wait to get my hands on Unusual Suspects 2).