Jump to content

Alienated Buddha


Recommended Posts

Kom'an'igjen folkens! I've listened to these FREE TRACKS !! and they are SICK!!

 

 

FREE TRACKS don't be a nippledick by not DL out of pride!

 

 

 

aziiidddd..

 

Ps. 'Ekaterinburg' is a freestyle ambient piece and the LIVE set is UBER FAT!

 

 

Alienated Buddha

Real Name: Francisco Cobos Palomo & Juan Antonio Arguelles Rius

Profile: Psytrance duo from Malaga, Spain, started in 2000, also known as Freaky (Frank Cobos Palomo) and Arguru (Juan Antonio Arguelles Rius).

 

Juan Antonio Arguelles Rius aka Arguru died on the 3rd of june 2007, in a car accident in road AP-7 Benalmadena (Spain). Arguru developed a lot of machines for Buzz, VST Plugins and audio applications. His work includes NoiseTrekker, Aodix, Modix and Psycle and plugins such as DirectWave and StarDust. He was also involved with projects for ImageLine FL Studio.

 

URLs: http://www.beatbiz.net/artist.php?USERID=304 http://www.discogs.com/artist/Alienated+Buddha

 

R.I.P.

 

But let's enjoy the musicwhich is availible and free, it's worth your time to DL and listen ;)

Link to post
Share on other sites

Kom'an'igjen folkens! I've listened to these FREE TRACKS !! and they are SICK!!

 

 

FREE TRACKS don't be a nippledick by not DL out of pride!

 

 

 

aziiidddd..

 

Ps. 'Ekaterinburg' is a freestyle ambient piece and the LIVE set is UBER FAT!

 

 

Alienated Buddha

Real Name: Francisco Cobos Palomo & Juan Antonio Arguelles Rius

Profile: Psytrance duo from Malaga, Spain, started in 2000, also known as Freaky (Frank Cobos Palomo) and Arguru (Juan Antonio Arguelles Rius).

 

Juan Antonio Arguelles Rius aka Arguru died on the 3rd of june 2007, in a car accident in road AP-7 Benalmadena (Spain). Arguru developed a lot of machines for Buzz, VST Plugins and audio applications. His work includes NoiseTrekker, Aodix, Modix and Psycle and plugins such as DirectWave and StarDust. He was also involved with projects for ImageLine FL Studio.

 

URLs: http://www.beatbiz.net/artist.php?USERID=304 http://www.discogs.com/artist/Alienated+Buddha

 

R.I.P.

 

But let's enjoy the musicwhich is availible and free, it's worth your time to DL and listen ;)

 

Hi isn't it possible to have them at a better quality? Let me know, I really like your stuff, bye!

Link to post
Share on other sites

Hi isn't it possible to have them at a better quality? Let me know, I really like your stuff, bye!

Hi Mak :)

 

The free tracks on the page/link above isn't availible in better quality afaik! The only ,,good" quality release from them is this CD:

http://www.discogs.com/release/57132

I am and have nothing to do with the actual AP group. I only love their music! Peace to you for the interest! bOm..

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 2 years later...

Alienated Buddha - Live In Barcelona

is a great live, and totally different that their album (much better IMO!)

 

I can share with anyone interested! ;)

 

I'm interesteded.

 

By the way does a higher bitrate than 64kbps of the track "ekaterinburg" exist anywhere? It's one of the nicest dark scifi ambient pieces ever.

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 9 months later...

Alienated Buddha released a lots of promotional tracks on internet. You can listen them in Youtube.com. In my opinion AB was a band was polishing their style. the live acts and some promotinal trucks are much better than the songs of the album INPSYDE.

 

You can listen live act "Alienated Buddha - Tantramanta part 1" "Alienated Buddha - Tantramanta part 2" in youtube.

Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Restore formatting

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...