Jump to content

Eskimo LIVE @Break The System Down @Fridge!


Antiworld
 Share

Recommended Posts

Logic and Antiworld present:

!!! Break the System Down !!!

 

Saturday 29th April 2006

The Fridge, Brixton, London

22:00 - 06:00

 

Come and witness true clubbing history as Antiworld and Logic meet for the

very first time in 7 years under the same roof, The mothership of all hard

trances venues - The Fridge, Brixton, London. Both parties, renowned for

their state of the art production, sound and vibe will meet for an amazing 8

hours of Psychedelic trance, Hard Trance, Techno and Electro with exclusive

psychedelic and techno sets from Proteus and Adam-LAB4 plus live

appearences and stageshows from K90 and Eskimo. Be prepared to not only

break all musical barriers, be prepared to Break the System down !!

 

After sell-out collaborations with both Frantic and HeatUK over the past few

years there was always one chapter missing from the Logic history book. -

This is the next chapter. Logic are extremely excited about working with one

of the scenes's most original, inspirational promotions and good friends

from many moons ago - Antiworld!

 

Main Room

=========

 

ESKIMO - Live on stage - Psychedelic Hard Dance set !

www.phantasmrecords.co.uk

 

K90 - Live on stage

www.k90.co.uk

 

PROTEUS - World exclusive psychedelic trance set !!

www.djproteus.com

 

ADAM - LAB4 - Exclusive techno set

www.lab4.com

 

SHOKK - Switzland - DJ Set

www.mainlinemusic.net

 

SHAF DE BASS

www.harderfaster.net

 

ROSS vs MOON

www.antiworld.net

 

Paul Panik

www.underkonstruction.net

 

LAK:UK vs KWALILOX - Logic's Finest dance crew meet the gem of Antiworld.

www.lakuk.com

 

 

Ice Box Room hosted by NEVER ENOUGH (Electro/House/Tech House)

===============================================================

 

EDUARDO HERRERA (Brazil)

OLAV HENTRICH (Germany) 2 hrs set- London Debut

MIKE REDINA (UK)

ALEC FASANI (Brazil)

Laurian (Romania) Never Enough Debut

 

 

Production

=========

 

Amazing light and laser show, Computer generated FX, Video and audio visual

interludes, amazing decor and visual enhancements throughout the night.

 

Tickets

=======

 

Early purchase £15 then £20. More on the door.

 

Online purchase

===============

https://www.antidote909.com/hsbc/details.cf...em_code=ANT0074

 

 

Paying guestlist

================

The paying guestlist is now open. Due to this event being a joint venture,

guestlist places will be restricted. Please send your FULL names NOW to

avoid disappointment as the list will close earlier than it would normally.

Please mail names to: logicguestlist@yahoo.co.uk as soon as possible !

 

Outlets

=======

 

Logic HQ [brixton] 07960 750303, 07710 927694

Antiworld Box Office [London] 02083658918, 07793220710

NeverEnough Maria [Everywhere] 07813684399

Ticket Web [24 Hours] 08700600100

Cyberdog [Camden] 02074822842

Psychedelic Dream Temple [Camden] 02072678528

Farcyde Shop [Camden] 07933311772

Access All Areas [Camden] 02072678320

Kinetec Records [West End] 02073235303

Mad Records [Covent Garden] 02074390707

Silverback Records [West End] 0207404945

Absolute Tickets [West End] 02073794422

Illegal Records [brighton] 01273623454

:P

Link to comment
Share on other sites

The fridge got busted this weekend and I think their license is under review, or something....

 

OD you love Eskimo really, if it was biologically possible I think you'd have his babies.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...