Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
Liquid Ross

Alpha Omega :: 7th November :: Se1 Club London .. Epic !

Recommended Posts

Liquid Ross    0

Friday 7th November 2008

 

:: Alpha Omega ::

@ Se1 Club, London Bridge

10pm - 8am

 

With the combined efforts of Liquid Records, Tribe of Frog, Further Project, Archangel, Nu School Hippies, Gandalfs Garden Party, Blood Tribe, Fluffy Mafia and Twisted Clarity (Opus Sound)

 

:: Room 1 :: Liquid Records & Tribe of Frog [Psychedelic Trance]

Zen Mechanics (Neurobiotic - Netherlands)

Prism - Scorb vs Concept LIVE Debut! (Trick Music)

Concept (3D Vision - France)

Double Dragon - First Ever UK Appearance!

Mood Deluxe vs Tron (Liquid Records)

Fromem Ory (Liquid Records)

Liquid Ross (Liquid Records)

Natzan (Tribe of Frog)

Jeremy (Liquid Records)

 

:: Room 2 :: Furthur Project Recording [Progressive Trance]

Symphonix (Blue Tunes - Germany)

Citizen (Iboga - Netherlands)

DJ Pena (Flow Records - Portugal)

Bedouin & Hamish (Furthur Project)

Nori (Posivision - Japan)

Dog Soldiers

Intelligent Idiot

 

:: Room 3 :: Archangel & Nu-School Hippies [breaks | TechFunk | PsyBreaks]

Hybrid (Distinctive Records)

Far Too Loud (Funkatech Records)

Jmekka (iBreaks Radio)

Hexadecimal (Sound of Spectrum)

Atomic Drop (Liquid Records)

Giani (Native State)

Richie Balboa (Archangel)

Mr White (Archangel)

 

:: Room 4 :: Future Music & Blood Tribe Records [Dubstep | Glitch-Hop]

Si Begg (Noodles Recordings)

Boxcutter (Planet Mu)

Zomby (Hyperdub/Ramp Recordings)

Sick Rebel (Blood Tribe)

Slew (Blood Tribe/Shook)

Whipperslacker vs Former Self (Blood Tribe/Native State)

 

:: Room 5 :: Gandalf's Garden Party[Downtempo | Live | Electronica]

Culprit 1 (Exceptional Records)

Puff Dragon (Dakini Records - Japan)

Capsula (Liquid Records - Israel)

Syd Arthur

Bonze

Justin Chaos (Indica Music)

Mizar Nine (Gandalf's Garden Party)

Ip Cress (Gandalf's Garden Party)

 

Also check our Myspace for artists profiles and music :

 

www.myspace.com/alphaomegaevents

 

More very soon!

 

Tickets already on sale:

www.accessallareas.org

www.ticketweb.co.uk

Group discount: contact us direct

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Liquid Ross    0

full set times look like this :)

 

:: Room 1 :: Liquid Records & Tribe of Frog [Psychedelic Trance]

22.00 - 23.30 Liquid Ross

23.30 - 00.30 Fromem Ory

00.30 - 01.45 Double Dragon

01.45 - 03.00 Natzan

03.00 - 04.00 Zen Mechanics

04.00 - 05.00 Tron vs Mood Deluxe

05.00 - 06.00 Prism

06.00 - 07.00 Concept

07.00 - 08.00 Jeremy

 

:: Room 2 :: Furthur Project Recording [Progressive Trance]

22.00 - 23.45 - Intelligent Idiot

23.45 - 01.15 - Nori

01.15 - 02.15 - Dog Soldiers

02.15 - 04.00 - DJ Pena

04.00 - 05.00 - Citizen

05.00 - 06.00 - Symphonix

06.00 - 08.00 - Beoduin & Hamish

 

:: Room 3 :: Archangel & Nu-School Hippies [breaks | TechFunk | PsyBreaks]

22.00-23.30 Mr white

23.30-00.30 Richie balboa

00.30-01.30 Jmekka

01.30-02.30 Hexadecimal

02.30-04.00 Hybrid

04.00-05.00 Atomic Drop

05.00-06.00 Giani

06.00-07.30 Far Too Loud

 

:: Room 4 :: Future Music & Blood Tribe Records [Dubstep | Glitch-Hop]

22:00 - 23:30 Double D

23:30 - 00:30 Slew

00:30 - 01:30 Zomby

01:30 - 02:30 Boxcutter

02:30 - 04:00 Si Begg

04:00 - 05:30 Sick Rebel

05:30 - 07:00 WhipperslackeR vs FormerSelf

 

:: Room 5 :: Gandalf's Garden Party[Downtempo | Live | Electronica]

10.00 - 11.15 - Mizar 9

11.15 - 12.30 - IPcress

12.30 - 2.00 - Culprit 1

2.00 - 3.00 - Wobbly Squadran

3.00 - 4.00 - Syd Arthur

4.00 - 5.15 - Puff Dragon

5.15 - 6.30 - Capsula

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...