03. – 06.06. 2010: Eristoff Tracks URBAN ART FORMS Festival 2010 – presented by Electronic Beats
www.uaf-festival.at
LINE UP 2010_PSYTRANCE STAGE
04.06.2010 – PSYTRANCE STAGE_hosted by Otherland & 24/7 Records
INFECTED MUSHROOM live (IL)
TRISTAN live (nano records – UK)
SCHEIBOSAN (scheibosan.at – AUT)
SINERIDER live (24/7 records – UK)
JENSSON (iono music – GER)
VISIONAUTICA live (optical matrix – AUT)
KAJOLA (zero gravity records – AUT)
ASTRALEX (24/7 records – AUT)
RO-TAMA (groove criminals – AUT)
SINUS (24/7 records – AUT)
NIKOS (24/7 records – AUT)
SPACEBASS (psychodelic circus, play.fm – AUT)
05.06.2010 – PSYTRANCE STAGE_hosted by Otherland & 24/7 Records
SHPONGLE DJ SET (twisted records – UK)
HALLUCINOGEN live (twisted records – UK)
XEROX & ILLUMINATION live (hommega productions – IL)
PARASENSE live (bom shanka music – RU)
TEGMA live (tribal vision – SE)
ZYCE live (spin twist – SERB)
GABY (independent – SK)
BRAINIAC live (24/7 records – GER)
DAKA (otherland – AUT)
PROGRESSOR (seeds of love – AUT)
PARADOX (groove criminals – AUT)
RIFF RUFF (24/7 records – AUT)
MOSH (24/7 records – AUT)
LINE UP 2010
03.06.2010 – PRE-PARTY – DOGS ON ACID STAGE_hosted by Mainframe
DIRTYPHONICS live (audioporn – UK)
CAMO & KROOKED (uaf, nasca, mainframe rec – AUT)
BODY & SOUL & DISASZT (uaf, nasca, mainframe rec – AUT)
MAT & CONCEPT (brigand, cia, all souled out – AUT)
FOURWARD (uaf, nasca – AUT)
KOS & TENCHU (mainframe rec – AUT)
SNITCHBROTHERS (uaf, nasca – AUT)
SHROOMBAB (junglistic sistaz – AUT)
SNARE (strictly beats – AUT)
STORK CREW (AUT)
MC YOUTH STAR (UK)
MC DAVOX (AUT)
MC DAXTA (AUT)
MC BENCH (AUT)
04.06.2010 – MAINSTAGE
DAVID GUETTA (emi, ultra rec – FR)
ARMAND VAN HELDEN (southern fried – US)
DIGITALISM DJ SET (kitsune – GER)
BOYS NOIZE (boys noize rec – GER)
ADAM FREELAND (marine parade – UK)
LEN FAKI (podium, figure – GER)
THE JAPANESE POPSTARS live (IE)
PAROV STELAR live (etage noir – AUT)
BODI BILL (GER)
04.06.2010 – DOGS ON ACID STAGE_hosted by Mainframe
RONI SIZE (full cycle – UK)
ED RUSH & OPTICAL (virus rec – UK)
DJ FRESH (breakbeat kaos, bad company – UK)
FRICTION (shogun audio, assassin – UK)
LOGISTICS (hospital rec – UK)
SPECTRASOUL (shogun audio, metalheadz – UK)
SHIMON (audioporn – UK)
D.BRIDGE & INSTRA:MENTAL (exit rec, non plus, shogun audio – UK)
PANACEA (position chrome – GER)
SIGMA (bingo, viper, hospital – UK)
PHACE (neosignal, subtitles – GER)
DOA CONTEST WINNER
DYNAMITE MC (UK)
SP:MC (UK)
MC SINISTA (GER)
MC DAVOX (AUT)
MC DAXTA (AUT)
04.06.2010 – RED BULL MUSIC ACADEMY RADIO STAGE
OGRIS DEBRIS live (AUT)
CLARA MOTO (inFinè – AUT)
KOMATON live (merkesdir rec. – AUT)
EVIRGEN live (temp, living – AUT/UK)
M-FX aka MAXIMILIAN M. (houztekk rec, elektromotor – AUT)
RBMA CREW (AUT)
04.06.2010 – CADENZA AFTERPARTY STAGE
LUCIANO (cadenza – CH)
MIRKO LOKO (cadenza – CH)
ANDY CATANA (do easy records – AUT)
JOHANNES LEHNER (do easy records, drumpoet community – AUT)
04.06.2010 – PUT YOUR DANCING SHOES ON… for a SPECIAL APPERANCE_hosted by Boink
SUTTER CANE (boink, driving forces recordins – AUT)
ZENO (pressure, arena wels – AUT)
DENNES DEEN (mb elektronics – AUT)
MARK DOMINE (boink, driving forces recordings – AUT)
GIANLUCA (oktant records – AUT)
GAETANO VERDI (oktant records – AUT)
STEREOPHONIC (exotic drops, raveline – AUT)
THE SPELL (boink, driving forces recordings – AUT)
05.06.2010 – MAINSTAGE
CARL COX (intec – UK)
SVEN VÄTH (cocoon – GER)
CARL CRAIG (planet e – US)
MOONBOOTICA (moonboutique – GER)
BURAKA SOM SISTEMA live (PT)
STEPHAN BODZIN (herzblut – GER)
YOUSEF (UK)
POPULAR DAMAGE live (GER)
05.06.2010 – DOGS ON ACID STAGE_hosted by Mainframe
NOISIA (vision, virus – NL)
SPOR (lifted music – UK)
JOHN B (beta rec – UK)
ORIGINAL SIN (real playaz – UK)
NERO (MTA rec, punchy rec – UK)
ALIX PEREZ (bassbin, creative source – UK)
HAZARD (true playaz, radius – UK)
AUDIO (freak recordings, subtitles – UK)
CURRENT VALUE (freak recordings, offkey – GER)
D.KAY & RAW.FULL (ill skillz rec, brigand – AUT)
MABE & MR KJU (tabula rasa – AUT)
P80 & SIDEFFEX (AUT)
MC SHNEK (AUT)
MC DAVOX (AUT)
MC DAXTA (AUT)
05.06.2010 – RED BULL MUSIC ACADEMY RADIO STAGE
BENGA (tempa – UK)
J.WOW & MC KALAF (buraka som sistema – PT)
FUNCTIONIST & BEWARE (radio fm4 – AUT)
POLA RIOT (AUT)
SUSIKLUB (AUT)
RITORNELL live (kalk pets, karaoke kalk – AUT)
05.06.2010 – ZOO PROJECT & CRAZY AFTERPARTY STAGE
SEBASTIÈN LEGER (FR)
GOW (trapez rec, the zoo project – UK)
CRAZY SONIC (crazy, flex schallplatten – AUT)
KEN HAYAKAWA (flex schallplatten – AUT)
DEFEX & MILOU (thezooproject.com – AUT)
CATEKK live (flex schallplatten, estrela – AUT)
Live Percussions FLO MUIGG (the zoo project – AUT)
05.06.2010 – PUT YOUR DANCING SHOES ON… for a SPECIAL APPERANCE_hosted by Electronic Motion & Friends
STEVE LOONEY (electronic motion, rave on snow, sae munich – AUT)
MICHAEL STRAUSS (electronic motion, flash, sirion – AUT)
BEN DRILL (electronic motion, soundforce editions – AUT)
NORMAN BATE (electronic motion, soundforce, sae vienna – AUT)
COSMIC SENSE connect SUPERNAUT (electronic motion, cosmic music, summer of love – AUT)
CHRIS STOHL (electronic motion, soundforce – AUT)
STEREO VIRUS (electronic motion, soundforce – AUT)
ARON DE LIMA vs. EMANUEL SYN (minimalbewegung heads – AUT)
VJ LINE UP 2010_
.MRT (refect, elektrofachadel – vienna)
3RD EYE (otherland – salzburg)
4YOUREYE (eye|con, salon projektionist, digital – vienna)
ADISIGN (equaleyes, eye|con – vienna)
ANNABLUME SUPERKITSCH (sound:frame – vienna)
AV-FX (vienna)
BENSKI (optrix – new zealand)
BILDWERK (sound:frame, eye|con – vienna)
BREAKVIEW (mts – vienna)
BRUNO TAIT (cologne)
C27 (eye|con – vienna)
DAZEDSTYLES (dazedstyles.com – austria)
DER LUSTIGE ASTRONAUT (cosmic space disco, digital – vienna)
DIPOL (visuelles spannungsfeld – vienna)
DR BRUCKMAYR (fuckhead – linz)
EL GEKO (optical matrix – vienna)
EYE.CANDY (amstetten, linz)
EYEM (pooool, equaleyes – vienna)
FADE FX (supersane – vienna)
FRITZ FITZKE (vienna)
I:D (vienna)
ILLFUSION (vienna)
ILLUVISION (budapest, vienna, london)
INDIVISUALISTS.INC (munich)
JULIAN BESCH (salzburg)
KAI WATANABE (homeishome – frankfurt)
LEINWANDLER (pixel-royal, the core. – berlin)
LICHTERLOH (eye|con, pratersauna – vienna)
LICHTTAPETE (eye|con – vienna)
LUMA.LAUNISCH (sound:frame – vienna)
LUX:ID (vienna)
LWZ (linke wienzeile studios – vienna)
MONTAGE SAUVAGE (strictly.beats – graz, vienna)
MOTIONLAB (vienna)
NEON GOLDEN (vienna)
NOWEMBA (eye|con – vienna)
OKINAWA69 (kompakt – cologne)
ONKEL TUCA (netzteil.at)
OPTICAL ENGINEERS (vienna)
PHONONOIA (vienna)
Super E:V/A (streiten rec, sound:frame – vienna)
TEAM MODUL8 (modul8 – genf, berlin)
TOFA (pixel-royal, the core. – berlin)
TON:GE:MISCH (sound:frame)
UNICORN (prismaticum – vienna)
VIDEOROCKER (videomovingsystem – vienna)
VJ ANYONE (NE1Co – london)
VJ GRANDA (andorra)
VJJEKK (hoagascht, lovebea, bassintox, equaleyes – vienna)
V-MOTION (salzburg)
ZOID (bassisland – vienna)
TICKETS 2010_
Pre-Sale Weekendpass: EUR 89,- excl. booking fees
The Pre-Party on 3rd June is free of charge with valid ticket. Prices excluding all additional costs, camping and parking.
AUSTRIA_
BANK AUSTRIA, 0043 – 1/24924, www.megacard.at // RAIFFEISENBANKEN WIEN & NÖ // URBAN ART FORMS TICKETSHOP, www.uaf-festival.at // MUSICTICKET SHOP (Skodagasse 25, 1080 Wien), 0043 – 1/4051010, www.musicticket.at // Ö-TICKET, 0043 – 1/96096, www.oeticket.com // TICKET ONLINE, 0043 – 1/88088, www.ticketonline.at // WIEN XTRA, 0043 – 1/1799 //
UNITED KINGDOM_
LAST MINUTE, www.lastminute.com
GERMANY_
EVENTIM, www.eventim.de // TICKETSERVICE SCHARF, 0049 – 86522325, www.ticketscharf.de
OTHER_
EVENTIM, www.eventim.hr, www.eventim.hu, www.eventim.si, www.eventim.sk, www.eventim.bg, www.eventim.pl, www.eventim-yu.com, www.eventim.ro
VENUE_
WIESEN EXTENDED
Schöllinggasse 1
7203 Wiesen
www.wiesen.at