Jump to content

Glade Fest 2007


Recommended Posts

Glade Festival 2007

 

Psy Trance Stages:-

 

Origin Stage:

 

2Hi (Live)

Allaby (Live)

AMD (Live)

Ans (DJ)

Atmos (Live)

Broken Toy (Live)

Cosmosis (Live)

Decoy (Live)

Eat Static (Live)

Flowjob (Live)

Headroom (Live)

Henry Seligman and Simon Roche (E.M.E.) (DJ)

Laughing Buddha (Live)

Lucas (DJ)

OOOD (Live)

Peter Didjital (DJ)

Reality Grid (Live)

Shane Gobi (DJ)

Sun Control Species (Live)

Tristan (DJ)

Tron (Live)

Vibrasphere (Live)

Zen Mechanics (Live)

 

Liquid Records Stage

 

Astralasia (Live)

Beatnik (Live)

Bedouin (DJ)

Bonze (Live)

Excession (Live)

Flip Flop (Live)

Green Nuns of the Revolution (Live)

Hamish (DJ)

Hyperception (Live)

Jeremy (DJ)

Liquid Djems (DJ)

Liquid Elf (DJ)

Lurk (DJ)

Mood Deluxe (Live)

Morph (DJ)

Nagual Sound Experiment (Live)

Organismic (Live)

Pogo (Live)

Rex (DJ)

Slackbaba (Live)

Telepathic (Live)

The Commercial Hippies (Live)

Transient Dreams (Live)

Transwave (Live)

Yotopia (Live)

ZubZub (Live)

 

ID Spiral

 

Adam Vortex (Performer)

Aliji (DJ)

Becs (Performer)

Chameleon (DJ)

Christian 'sky' (DJ)

Cinephile (Live)

Cosmo (DJ)

Dalia (Performer)

Dymons (Live)

Gaudi (Live)

Giani (DJ)

Inside-us-all (Artist)

Josko (DJ)

krister Linder (Live)

Mirror System (Live)

Mudra (DJ)

Naasko (DJ)

Naked Nick (DJ)

NIck Interchill (DJ)

Noodreem (DJ)

Northcore (Live)

Nova (DJ)

Ochre (Live)

Ott (DJ)

Phuture Primitive (Live)

RaNDom (Live)

Rena Jones (Live)

Sandra (Performer)

Sara (Performer)

Solar fields (Live)

Tajmahal (DJ)

Tipper (DJ)

Tripswitch (Live)

 

Other Stages

 

Glade Stage (main stage)

 

Andy C (DJ)

Atomic Hooligan (Live)

Babyhead (Live)

Coburn (Live)

Digitalism (Live)

Dreadzone (Live)

Hybrid (Live)

Infusion (Live)

Long Range (Live)

Lunaseeds (Live)

Moe Foe (Live)

Paul Woolford (DJ)

Sander Kleinenberg (DJ)

System 7 (Live)

The Bays (Live)

The Whip (Live)

Trentemoller (Live)

Uberzone (Live)

UNKLE (Live)

 

Vapour Stage (Techno)

 

Hi Tek Soul feat. Derrick May, Jim Masters, The Black Dog and Vince Watson. (Live)

Minus Records feat. Richie Hawtin, Magda and Marc Houle (Live)

 

Breaksday (Breaks/DnB)

 

A Cool n Deadly Sunday with Tayo........ (Live)

Adam Freeland (DJ)

Ali B (DJ)

Baobinga & ID (DJ)

Chris Carter (DJ)

Def Inc (DJ)

Diverted (DJ)

DJ Killer (DJ)

Dreadzone Sound System with Earl 16 (DJ)

Drum Monkeys vs Dog Town Clash (DJ)

Freq Nasty (DJ)

Groove Alligance (DJ)

Groove Diggerz (DJ)

Hexadecimal (DJ)

Hyper (DJ)

Jmekka (DJ)

Koma & Bones (DJ)

Krafty Kuts (DJ)

MC 9 Lives The Cat (DJ)

Meccanoise (DJ)

Mole & Aya (DJ)

Move Ya (DJ)

Plaza De Funk (DJ)

Rennie Pilgrem (DJ)

Skool of Thought (DJ)

Slyde (DJ)

Soul Of Man (DJ)

The Plump Djs (DJ)

Tom Real vs Rogue Element (DJ)

Vlad (DJ)

 

Overkill (Breakcore, Experimental)

 

Aaron Spectre [bANG FACE NEO-RAVE] (Live)

Andrea Parker (Live)

Apparat (Live)

Bass Clef (Live)

Beardyman (Live)

Bill Youngman (Live)

Clark (Live)

Congo Natty (featuring DJs Serial Killaz with MCs Top Cat & Tenor Fly) (Live)

Cursor Miner (Live)

DJ Assault (DJ)

DJ C (DJ)

DJ Maxximus (DJ)

DMZ (DJ)

Dolphin + Teknoist (Live)

Droon (Live)

Enduser (Live)

Four Tet (Live)

Jerome Hill (DJ)

KJ Sawka (Live)

Loefah (DJ)

Luke Vibert and The Ragga Twins [bANG FACE NEO-RAVE] (Live)

Luke’s Anger (Live)

Mary Anne Hobbs (DJ)

Michael Forshaw (Live)

Milanese (Live)

Mode48 (Live)

Monkey Steak feat. Renee Silver (Live)

N>E>D (DJ)

Neil Landstrumm (Live)

Otto von Shirach (Live)

Pinch (DJ)

Punksi (DJ)

Scotch Egg Band [Drumize] (Live)

Society Suckers (Live)

The Panacea [bANG FACE NEO-RAVE] (Live)

Tipper (Live)

Venetian Snares (DJ)

Vexkiddy (Live)

VoltExile (Live)

 

Sancho Panza (House)

 

Craig Richards (DJ)

Freaks (Live)

Freddy Love (DJ)

Jimmy K Tel (DJ)

Layo & Bushwacka! (DJ)

Lee Burridge (Live)

Matt Brown (DJ)

Michael Cook (DJ)

Pete Herbert (DJ)

 

Self Confirmed Artists:

 

Ceephax Acid Crew

Ed Cox

HalaGooGoo

Jaberwork

John Phantasm

Minimal Mayhem

Nathalie :: Interchill

Pete Ardon

The Producer

Radio Sonic Temple

Shpongle (DJ Set)

Skool of Thought

Solar Fields

Stacey Pullen

Subliminal Criminal

Suspira

Warlock

Younger Brother

 

 

Other tents include The Roots Tent (Live funk, reggae, disco, swing, salsa, rhythm n blues, African dance, world beats and plenty more), The Pussy Parlour, Rabbit Hole, Soma Field (includes ID Spiral, Nectar Temple, Healing Area and Open Source) and Algorithm

 

More Info at: Official Website and GladTalk

Tickets Available:

 

G-Tickets

Access All Areas

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

So is anyone else thinking of going to this? I've already got my ticket, it's going to be awesome! :posford:

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 2 weeks later...

Younger brother have been confirmed to playing fully live again on the Glade stage., as has squarepusher :D Shpongle simon p DJ set has also been confirmed

 

Edit: Prometheus also playing on the liquid stage

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 1 month later...
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...